2016 Fixtures & Results

ACFL Div 1A

Saturday 12th March 2016 at 5 00 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24722-11
4-15 2442Ard Lios Cill Chruis
Venue: Arles Kilcruise Referee: Eamonn Strong

Under 16 Hurling League Group B

Sunday 13th March 2016 at 11 00 AM
The Harps 24821-10
2-7 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: The Harps GAA Referee: Michael Ward

ACHL Div 3

Sunday 13th March 2016 at 3 00 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24722-15
1-8 2487Camross GAA Club
Venue: Camross GAA Grounds Referee: Edward Fitzpatrick

Under 14 Football League

Sunday 13th March 2016 at 4 00 PM
St Pauls 141013-10
4-6 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Emo GAA Grounds Referee: Eric Ward

Under 14 Hurling League

Friday 18th March 2016 at 5 15 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24723-6
3-11 2465Rathdowney Errill
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Frank Shanahan

ACFL Div 1A

Sunday 20th March 2016 at 12 00 PM
An Fraoch 24710-11
2-6 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: The Heath GAA Club Referee: Eddie Kinsella

Minor Football League Group B

Tuesday 22nd March 2016 at 5 30 PM
Sarsfields 140931-11
1-10 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Pairc Acragar Referee: Des Cooney

ACFL Div 3A

Friday 25th March 2016 at 7 30 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24720-0
0-0 2450Portarlington
Venue: Portarlington Referee: Seamus O Shea

ACFL Div 2A

Saturday 26th March 2016 at 5 00 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24723-11
2-6 2467St Joseph's
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Clifford Ward

ACHL Div 1

Saturday 26th March 2016 at 5 00 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24721-10
0-8 2465Rathdowney Errill
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Pat Moran

Under 14 Football League

Saturday 26th March 2016 at 5 30 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24724-10
0-4 2452Graiguecullen GAA
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Ronan Devaney

Under 16 Hurling League Group B

Sunday 27th March 2016 at 11 00 AM
Portlaoise GAA 24720-0
0-0 9701Na Fianna
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Alan Doheny

Minor Football League Group B

Sunday 27th March 2016 at 11 30 AM
Portlaoise GAA 24723-13
2-10 9697Ballyroan Abbey Gaels
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Arthur O Connor

Minor Hurling League Group A

Monday 28th March 2016 at 11 30 AM
Clough/Ballacolla 24734-21
0-6 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Clough Ballacolla GAA Grounds Referee: Anthony Stapleton

ACFL Div 1A

Monday 28th March 2016 at 2 00 PM
Stradbally 24574-11
5-9 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Stradbally GAA Referee: Vincent Dowling

Under 16 Football League Group B

Wednesday 30th March 2016 at 6 45 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24720-0
0-0 2452Graiguecullen GAA
Venue: Rathleague Referee:

Minor Hurling League Group A

Friday 1st April 2016 at 6 45 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24721-10
0-9 2465Rathdowney Errill
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Mark Gorman

Feile na nGael A Competition Group B

Saturday 2nd April 2016 at 10 00 AM
Castletown 24840-1
2-5 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Anthony Stapleton

Feile na nGael A Competition Group B

Saturday 2nd April 2016 at 11 00 AM
Portlaoise GAA 24722-2
2-4 2465Rathdowney Errill
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Mark Gorman

Feile na nGael A Competition Group B

Saturday 2nd April 2016 at 12 00 PM
The Harps 24827-6
0-0 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Anthony Stapleton

ACFL Div 3A

Saturday 2nd April 2016 at 6 30 PM
Stradbally 24571-7
1-5 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Stradbally GAA Referee: Vincent Dowling

Under 16 Football League Group B

Wednesday 6th April 2016 at 6 30 PM
St Paul's The Rock 24782-9
3-9 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Courtwood GAA Grounds Referee: Darren Bracken

ACFL Div 1A

Wednesday 6th April 2016 at 7 45 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24722-10
2-6 2451Arles/Killeen
Venue: Annanough GAA Referee: Brendan McCann

ACFL Div 3A

Friday 8th April 2016 at 7 00 PM
Kilcavan 24551-12
0-7 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Kilcavan GAA Referee: Darren Bracken

Minor Football League Group B

Friday 8th April 2016 at 7 00 PM
Portarlington 24504-10
2-7 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: McCann Park Referee: Vincent Dowling

Féile Peil na nOg A Competition Group A

Saturday 9th April 2016 at 10 30 AM
Portlaoise GAA 24723-2
1-9 2468St Joseph's-Barrowhouse
Venue: O'Dempsey's GAA Referee: Arthur O Connor

Féile Peil na nOg A Competition Group A

Saturday 9th April 2016 at 11 30 AM
Stradbally Parish Gaels 24931-4
6-4 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: O'Dempsey's GAA Referee: Arthur O Connor

Féile Peil na nOg A Competition Group A

Saturday 9th April 2016 at 12 30 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24723-6
1-7 14101St Pauls
Venue: O'Dempsey's GAA Referee: Eric Ward

ACHL Div 1

Sunday 10th April 2016 at 12 00 PM
Baile na Coille CLG 24850-15
1-9 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Ballinakill GAA Referee: Pat Moran

ACFL Div 2A

Sunday 10th April 2016 at 6 00 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24723-6
0-4 2453The Rock GAA Club
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Brendan McCann

Under 16 Hurling League Group B

Monday 11th April 2016 at 6 30 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24724-12
3-8 14083Abbeyleix Gaels
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Edward Fitzpatrick

Under 14 Hurling League

Tuesday 12th April 2016 at 6 30 PM
Clough/Ballacolla 24730-13
0-4 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Clough Ballacolla GAA Grounds Referee: Ronan Devaney

Under-12 Hurling Division 1

Wednesday 13th April 2016 at 6 30 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24721-7
1-1 2473Clough/Ballacolla
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Alan Doheny

Under 16 Football League Group B

Wednesday 13th April 2016 at 6 45 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24724-10
4-7 2471An Fraoch
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Des Cooney

Under 16 Football League

Friday 15th April 2016 at 6 45 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24723-12
0-6 2468St Joseph's-Barrowhouse
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Seamus Mulhare

ACHL Div 1

Saturday 16th April 2016 at 7 00 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24720-8
3-16 2473Clough/Ballacolla
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Michael Ward

ACHL Div 3

Sunday 17th April 2016 at 12 00 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24723-6
0-18 2441Ballypickas/Baile Piocas
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Ronan Devaney

ACFL Div 1A

Sunday 17th April 2016 at 6 30 PM
St Joseph's 24673-5
5-5 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Tony Byrne Park Referee: Maurice Deegan

Under 14 Hurling League

Monday 18th April 2016 at 6 15 PM
Abbeyleix St Lazarians 24365-13
1-1 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Abbeyleix St Lazarians Referee: James Meagher

Minor Hurling League Group A

Monday 18th April 2016 at 7 15 PM
The Harps Gaels 24830-20
2-9 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: The Harps GAA Referee: John Lalor

Under 12 Football Competition Division 1

Wednesday 20th April 2016 at 6 30 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24720-0
0-0 2452Graiguecullen GAA
Venue: Rathleague Referee:

Under 12 Football Competition Division 3

Wednesday 20th April 2016 at 6 30 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24725-2
2-3 2445Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Eddie Kinsella

Under 12 Football Competition Division 5

Thursday 21st April 2016 at 6 00 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24723-7
3-3 2491Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha
Venue: Rathleague Referee:

ACFL Div 2A

Thursday 21st April 2016 at 7 15 PM
Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain 24451-6
4-11 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Clonaslee St Manman's GAA Referee: Clifford Ward

Under 16 Hurling League

Friday 22nd April 2016 at 6 30 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24720-0
0-0 2449Rosenallis
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Kieran Bowe

ACHL Div 1

Saturday 23rd April 2016 at 7 15 PM
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 87602-18
0-11 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Kilcotton GAA Park Referee: Michael Cleere

Minor Football League Group B

Sunday 24th April 2016 at 11 00 AM
Portlaoise GAA 24724-12
3-9 14095Emo Courtwood The Rock
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Seamus O Shea

ACFL Div 1A

Sunday 24th April 2016 at 12 00 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24722-14
1-12 2452Graiguecullen GAA
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Brendan McCann

ACFL Div 3A

Sunday 24th April 2016 at 6 30 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24720-0
0-0 2476Barrowhouse GAA
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Eoin Shiels

Under 14 Football League

Monday 25th April 2016 at 6 30 PM
Portarlington 24505-14
3-3 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: McCann Park Referee: Des Cooney

Under-12 Hurling Division 1

Wednesday 27th April 2016 at 6 15 PM
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 87600-3
4-6 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Kilcotton GAA Park Referee: Anthony Stapleton

ACHL Div 3

Wednesday 27th April 2016 at 7 15 PM
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 87601-11
0-17 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Kilcotton GAA Park Referee: Anthony Stapleton

ACFL Div 2A

Friday 29th April 2016 at 7 15 PM
Annanough 24792-11
2-10 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Annanough GAA Referee: Brendan McCann

ACHL Div 1

Saturday 30th April 2016 at 7 00 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24723-22
0-7 2482The Harps
Venue: Rathleague Referee: John Lalor

ACFL Div 1A

Sunday 1st May 2016 at 11 00 AM
Portlaoise GAA 24721-10
0-10 2450Portarlington
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Seamus O Shea

Under 16 Football League

Tuesday 3rd May 2016 at 7 00 PM
St Paul's The Rock 24785-7
1-10 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Eoin Shiels

Under 12 Football Competition Division 1

Wednesday 4th May 2016 at 6 30 PM
St Pauls 141012-3
7-4 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Emo GAA Grounds Referee: Bryan Breen

Under 12 Football Competition Division 3

Wednesday 4th May 2016 at 6 30 PM
O'Dempseys 18342-3
1-3 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: O'Dempsey's GAA Referee: Frank Shanahan

Under 14 Football League

Wednesday 4th May 2016 at 6 30 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24724-9
1-4 14093Sarsfields
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Arthur O Connor

ACFL Div 3A

Wednesday 4th May 2016 at 7 30 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24720-0
0-0 2462Spink G.F.C
Venue: Rathleague Referee:

Under 12 Football Competition Division 5

Thursday 5th May 2016 at 6 30 PM
Clough/Ballacolla 24736-2
3-5 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Clough Ballacolla GAA Grounds Referee: Anthony Stapleton

ACFL Div 2A

Thursday 5th May 2016 at 7 30 PM
Ballyfin CLG 11700-0
0-0 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Ballyfin GAA Referee:

Minor Hurling League Group A

Thursday 5th May 2016 at 7 30 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24726-16
3-5 14083Abbeyleix Gaels
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Liam Moran

Under 16 Hurling League

Friday 6th May 2016 at 6 30 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24721-9
2-8 14083Abbeyleix Gaels
Venue: Abbeyleix Referee: Ronan Devaney

Under 14 Hurling League

Monday 9th May 2016 at 6 30 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24722-8
3-19 8760Borris in Ossory Kilcotton
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Geroge Boyhan

Under-12 Hurling Division 1

Wednesday 11th May 2016 at 6 30 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24720-3
3-5 2487Camross GAA Club
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Kieran Bowe

ACFL Div 3A

Wednesday 11th May 2016 at 7 30 PM
Portarlington 24500-0
0-0 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: McCann Park Referee:

ACFL Div 1A

Sunday 15th May 2016 at 7 00 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24720-12
2-15 2471An Fraoch
Venue: Rathleague Referee: David Moore

Under 14 Hurling League

Monday 16th May 2016 at 6 30 PM
The Harps 24825-14
3-4 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: The Harps GAA Referee: James Meagher

Under 12 Football Competition Division 3

Wednesday 18th May 2016 at 7 30 PM
Ballyfin CLG 11701-7
1-1 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Ballyfin GAA Referee: Geroge Boyhan

ACFL Div 3A

Wednesday 18th May 2016 at 7 30 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24720-0
0-0 2457Stradbally
Venue: Rathleague Referee:

ACFL Div 2A

Thursday 19th May 2016 at 7 30 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24723-12
0-8 2445Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Seamus O Shea

Under 12 Football Competition Division 1

Friday 20th May 2016 at 6 30 PM
Mainistir Béal Atha an Róine/Ballyroan Abbey 24641-6
2-7 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Ballyroan Abbey GAA Referee: Michael Murphy

ACHL Div 3

Saturday 21st May 2016 at 7 30 PM
Slieve Bloom 177912-20
2-13 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Slieve Bloom GAA Grounds Referee: Anthony Costigan

ACFL Div 1A

Sunday 22nd May 2016 at 7 00 PM
Ard Lios Cill Chruis 24420-13
2-11 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Brendan McCann

Under 14 Football League

Monday 23rd May 2016 at 6 30 PM
Ballyroan Abbey Gaels 96976-27
3-3 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Ballyroan Abbey GAA Referee: Seamus O Shea

Under-12 Hurling Division 1

Wednesday 25th May 2016 at 6 30 PM
Rathdowney Errill 24650-5
5-3 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Pairc Ui Cheallaigh Ui Dhalaigh Referee: JJ Gorman

ACFL Div 2A

Thursday 26th May 2016 at 7 30 PM
St Joseph's 24670-8
1-8 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Tony Byrne Park Referee: Eddie Kinsella

Under 14 Hurling League

Friday 27th May 2016 at 6 30 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24722-5
3-5 2484Castletown
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Geroge Boyhan

ACFL Div 1A

Friday 27th May 2016 at 7 30 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24723-7
2-16 2457Stradbally
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Joe Brennan

ACHL Div 3

Sunday 29th May 2016 at 7 00 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24720-11
2-18 2465Rathdowney Errill
Venue: Rathleague Referee: John Lalor

Under 14 Football League

Monday 30th May 2016 at 7 30 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24729-13
1-4 2493Stradbally Parish Gaels
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Niall Davis

Under 12 Football Competition Division 1

Wednesday 1st June 2016 at 6 30 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24721-5
0-6 2450Portarlington
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Michael Murphy

Under 12 Football Competition Division 3

Wednesday 1st June 2016 at 6 30 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24721-5
2-5 2434Park Ratheniska
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Seamus Mulhare

ACFL Div 3A

Wednesday 1st June 2016 at 7 45 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24720-0
0-0 2455Kilcavan
Venue: Rathleague Referee:

Under 12 Football Competition Division 5

Thursday 2nd June 2016 at 6 30 PM
The Harps 24823-5
1-3 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: The Harps GAA Referee: Pat Scully

Under 14 Hurling League

Thursday 2nd June 2016 at 7 30 PM
Clonad/Park Ratheniska 88526-17
0-3 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Clonad Referee: Pat Moran

ACFL Div 2A

Thursday 2nd June 2016 at 7 30 PM
The Rock GAA Club 24532-6
1-13 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: The Rock G.A.A. Club Referee: Seamus Mulhare

ACHL Div 3

Friday 3rd June 2016 at 7 45 PM
Mountmellick 24583-7
2-11 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Pairc Acragar Referee: Anthony Stapleton

ACFL Div 3A

Wednesday 8th June 2016 at 7 45 PM
Barrowhouse GAA 24760-0
0-0 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Barrowhouse GAA Referee:

Under 14 Football League

Thursday 9th June 2016 at 7 00 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24722-8
3-11 2468St Joseph's-Barrowhouse
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Michael Tarpey

ACFL Div 1A

Thursday 9th June 2016 at 7 45 PM
Arles/Killeen 24512-10
2-10 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Arles-Killeen Referee: Eddie Kinsella

ACHL Div 1

Saturday 11th June 2016 at 5 00 PM
Camross GAA Club 24871-14
1-13 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Camross GAA Grounds Referee: John Lalor

Under-12 Hurling Division 1

Sunday 12th June 2016 at 11 00 AM
Castletown 24842-9
0-3 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Slieve Bloom GAA Grounds Referee:

Under 12 Football Competition Division 3

Wednesday 15th June 2016 at 6 30 PM
Na Fianna 97017-5
3-2 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Arles-Killeen Referee: Noel Fleming

Under 12 Football Competition Division 1

Wednesday 15th June 2016 at 7 00 PM
St Joseph's 24672-3
4-5 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Milltown Referee: Seamus O Shea

ACHL Div 3

Wednesday 15th June 2016 at 7 45 PM
Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha 24912-12
3-20 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: St Fintan's Mountrath Referee: Alan Doheny

ACFL Div 1A

Thursday 16th June 2016 at 7 45 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24720-6
1-11 2467St Joseph's
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Vincent Dowling

ACFL Div 2A

Sunday 19th June 2016 at 12 00 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24723-18
2-11 2479Annanough
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Clifford Ward

ACFL Div 3A

Tuesday 21st June 2016 at 7 45 PM
Spink G.F.C 24620-0
0-0 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Spink Community Field Referee:

Under-12 Hurling Division 1

Wednesday 22nd June 2016 at 6 30 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24721-7
2-6 2436Abbeyleix St Lazarians
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Alan Doheny

Under 16 Football Championship

Thursday 23rd June 2016 at 7 00 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24727-9
0-2 2493Stradbally Parish Gaels
Venue: Annanough GAA Referee: Des Cooney

ACFL Div 1A

Thursday 23rd June 2016 at 7 45 PM
Graiguecullen GAA 24525-9
2-4 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Graiguecullen GAA Referee: Joe Brennan

John West Feile na nOg 2016 Div 2C Girls

Friday 24th June 2016 at 5 15 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24721-2
3-4 1651Killygarry GAA Club/CLG Coill an Gharraí
Venue: Páirc Mhic Shithigh (Listowel Emmets) Referee:

John West Feile na nOg 2016 Div 2C Girls

Friday 24th June 2016 at 6 00 PM
Desmonds 13021-1
1-6 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Páirc Mhic Shithigh (Listowel Emmets) Referee:

ACHL Div 1

Friday 24th June 2016 at 7 45 PM
Castletown 178130-19
1-15 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Castletown GAA Grounds Referee: Anthony Stapleton

John West Feile na nOg 2016 Div 2C Girls

Saturday 25th June 2016 at 10 15 AM
Listowel Emmets 17241-2
0-11 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Páirc Mhic Shithigh (Listowel Emmets) Referee:

John West Feile na nOg 2016 Div 2 Cup Girls

Saturday 25th June 2016 at 4 00 PM
Kilcullen GFC 16182-5
1-4 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Farranfore (Firies) Referee:

Under 12 Football Competition Division 5

Monday 27th June 2016 at 6 30 PM
Castletown 24843-6
1-5 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Castletown GAA Grounds Referee: Ronan Devaney

Minor Hurling Championship

Monday 27th June 2016 at 7 45 PM
St Fintan's Gaels 96930-14
4-21 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Abbeyleix Referee: Michael Ward

Under 12 Football Competition Division 1

Wednesday 29th June 2016 at 6 30 PM
Graiguecullen GAA 24521-6
4-11 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Graiguecullen GAA Referee: Des Cooney

Under 12 Football Competition Division 3

Wednesday 29th June 2016 at 6 30 PM
Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain 24454-4
1-5 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Clonaslee St Manman's GAA Referee: Patrick Simms

ACFL Div 2A

Wednesday 29th June 2016 at 7 45 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24720-0
0-0 1170Ballyfin CLG
Venue: Rathleague Referee:

Under 16 Hurling Championship

Thursday 30th June 2016 at 6 30 PM
The Harps 24823-10
4-14 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: The Harps GAA Referee: Geroge Boyhan

Under 12 Football Competition Division 5

Thursday 30th June 2016 at 6 30 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24721-2
2-8 2487Camross GAA Club
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Des Cooney

ACFL Div 1A

Thursday 30th June 2016 at 7 45 PM
Portarlington 24500-0
0-0 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: McCann Park Referee:

Under 14 Hurling Championship

Monday 4th July 2016 at 6 45 PM
Portlaoise GAA 247214-10
3-6 2473Clough/Ballacolla
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Alan Doheny

Under-12 Hurling Division 1

Wednesday 6th July 2016 at 6 30 PM
The Harps 24821-6
2-6 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: The Harps GAA Referee: Fionán Cuddy

Under 16 Football Championship

Wednesday 6th July 2016 at 6 30 PM
St Paul's The Rock 24770-12
3-5 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Emo GAA Grounds Referee: Eric Ward

Under 14 Football Championship

Friday 8th July 2016 at 6 30 PM
St Joseph's-Barrowhouse 24682-4
5-4 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Tony Byrne Park Referee: Clifford Ward

ACFL Div 2

Sunday 10th July 2016 at 6 45 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24720-13
3-2 2439Courtwood
Venue: Pairc Acragar Referee: David Moore

Under 12 Football Competition Division 5

Monday 11th July 2016 at 6 30 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24721-6
1-3 14101St Pauls
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Des Cooney

Under 14 Hurling Championship

Monday 11th July 2016 at 6 30 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24725-10
5-8 8852Clonad/Park Ratheniska
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Connie Dunne

Under 12 Football Competition Division 1

Wednesday 13th July 2016 at 6 30 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24721-9
0-2 14101St Pauls
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Patrick Simms

Under 12 Football Competition Division 3

Wednesday 13th July 2016 at 6 30 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24722-2
2-6 1834O'Dempseys
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Ronan Devaney

ACFL Div 2

Saturday 16th July 2016 at 8 00 PM
Annanough 24790-6
6-13 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Ratheniska Referee: Joe Brennan

Under 14 Football Championship

Monday 18th July 2016 at 6 30 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24721-5
0-16 2464Mainistir Béal Atha an Róine/Ballyroan Abbey
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Darren Bracken

Minor Hurling Championship

Monday 18th July 2016 at 7 45 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24722-20
6-14 14083Abbeyleix Gaels
Venue: Colt GAA Referee: Killian Looney

Under 12 Football Competition Division 1

Monday 18th July 2016 at 8 00 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24723-5
1-10 2464Mainistir Béal Atha an Róine/Ballyroan Abbey
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Darren Bracken

Under 16 Hurling Championship

Wednesday 20th July 2016 at 6 30 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24724-9
4-12 2484Castletown
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Liam Moran

Minor Football Championship

Thursday 21st July 2016 at 7 45 PM
St Joseph's-Barrowhouse 24680-10
1-12 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Stradbally GAA Referee: Darren Bracken

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Friday 22nd July 2016 at 7 45 PM
Clonad GAA Club 24752-10
1-10 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Colt GAA Referee: Liam Moran

Senior Hurling Championship

Saturday 23rd July 2016 at 7 30 PM
Clough/Ballacolla 24731-19
0-16 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: O Moore Park Referee: Liam Moran

Under 12 Football Competition Division 3

Monday 25th July 2016 at 7 00 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24720-3
4-8 1170Ballyfin CLG
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Arthur O Connor

Senior Football Championship

Saturday 30th July 2016 at 7 00 PM
An Fraoch 24710-6
2-12 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: O Moore Park Referee: John Flynn

Intermediate Football Championship

Sunday 31st July 2016 at 6 00 PM
Timahoe 24612-14
1-15 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Ratheniska Referee: Brendan McCann

Under 17 Hurling Championship

Tuesday 2nd August 2016 at 7 00 PM
Camross GAA Club 24871-11
0-13 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Camross GAA Grounds Referee: Fionán Cuddy

Under 14 Football Championship

Friday 5th August 2016 at 6 30 PM
Graiguecullen GAA 24520-3
12-19 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Graiguecullen GAA Referee: Arthur O Connor

Minor Football Championship

Friday 5th August 2016 at 7 30 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24720-7
1-12 9697Ballyroan Abbey Gaels
Venue: Timahoe Referee: Clifford Ward

Senior Hurling Championship

Saturday 6th August 2016 at 6 00 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24721-17
1-17 2482The Harps
Venue: O Moore Park Referee: Kieran Bowe

Under 17 Football Championship

Monday 8th August 2016 at 6 30 PM
Emo Courtwood The Rock 140957-20
1-9 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Emo GAA Grounds Referee: Seamus Mulhare

Junior Football Championship

Monday 8th August 2016 at 7 30 PM
Mainistir Béal Atha an Róine/Ballyroan Abbey 24640-8
1-13 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Timahoe Referee: Seamus O Shea

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Tuesday 9th August 2016 at 7 00 PM
Park Ratheniska 24341-11
0-10 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Shanahoe GAA Grounds Referee: Anthony Costigan

Senior Hurling Championship

Tuesday 9th August 2016 at 8 00 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24720-18
0-16 2482The Harps
Venue: O Moore Park Referee: John Lalor

Under 16 Hurling Championship

Wednesday 10th August 2016 at 6 30 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24725-3
3-12 14083Abbeyleix Gaels
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Edward Fitzpatrick

Under 12 Football Competition Division 1

Wednesday 10th August 2016 at 6 30 PM
Portarlington 24501-5
4-12 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: McCann Park Referee: Michael Tarpey

Under 12 Football Competition Division 3

Wednesday 10th August 2016 at 6 30 PM
Park Ratheniska 24342-8
2-3 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Park Ratheniska Referee: Clifford Ward

Senior Football Championship

Saturday 13th August 2016 at 7 30 PM
Arles/Killeen 24511-8
1-14 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: O Moore Park Referee: Eddie Kinsella

Under 12 Football Competition Division 3

Sunday 14th August 2016 at 10 30 AM
Portlaoise GAA 24722-6
7-8 9701Na Fianna
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Pat Scully

Under 12 Football Competition Division 1

Sunday 14th August 2016 at 12 00 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24720-0
0-0 2467St Joseph's
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Pat Scully

Intermediate Football Championship

Sunday 14th August 2016 at 12 00 PM
Kilcavan 24551-12
7-16 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Rosenallis GAA Referee: Darren Bracken

Under 12 Hurling Division 1

Wednesday 17th August 2016 at 6 00 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24721-7
0-5 2482The Harps
Venue: Rathleague Referee: John Lalor

Under 16 Hurling Championship

Wednesday 17th August 2016 at 6 30 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24724-15
1-8 9699Camross Gaels
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Fionán Cuddy

Under 17 Football Championship

Friday 19th August 2016 at 6 30 PM
Ballylinan/Glenmore 24810-10
1-9 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Ballylinan GAA Grounds Referee: David Moore

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Saturday 20th August 2016 at 5 30 PM
Timahoe 24610-0
0-0 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Ratheniska Referee:

Under 14 Hurling Championship

Saturday 20th August 2016 at 7 30 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24722-4
4-22 2482The Harps
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Edward Fitzpatrick

Senior Hurling Championship

Sunday 21st August 2016 at 5 30 PM
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 87602-24
1-15 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: O Moore Park Referee: John Lalor

Under 14 Football Championship

Monday 22nd August 2016 at 6 30 PM
Mainistir Béal Atha an Róine/Ballyroan Abbey 24644-11
2-5 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: LOETB Centre of Excellence Referee: Seamus Mulhare

Under 17 Hurling Championship

Monday 22nd August 2016 at 6 30 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24720-0
0-0 2436Abbeyleix St Lazarians
Venue: Rathleague Referee:

Junior Football Championship

Friday 26th August 2016 at 7 00 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24722-14
1-10 1834O'Dempseys
Venue: Emo GAA Grounds Referee: Darren Bracken

Intermediate Football Championship

Saturday 27th August 2016 at 6 30 PM
Courtwood 24390-10
5-6 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Ratheniska Referee: Pat Moran

Under 16 Football Championship

Tuesday 30th August 2016 at 6 30 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24728-12
4-6 2464Mainistir Béal Atha an Róine/Ballyroan Abbey
Venue: LOETB Centre of Excellence Referee: Arthur O Connor

Under 12 Hurling Division 1

Wednesday 31st August 2016 at 6 30 PM
Camross GAA Club 24873-9
0-8 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: St Fintan's Mountrath Referee: Alan Doheny

Junior Football Championship

Thursday 1st September 2016 at 7 30 PM
Mainistir Béal Atha an Róine/Ballyroan Abbey 24641-7
1-8 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Annanough GAA Referee: David Moore

Under 17 Hurling Championship

Monday 5th September 2016 at 6 30 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24720-0
0-0 2465Rathdowney Errill
Venue: Rathleague Referee:

Under 12 Football Competition Division 3

Wednesday 7th September 2016 at 7 00 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24724-2
1-3 2445Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Ronan Devaney

Under 16 Hurling Championship

Friday 9th September 2016 at 6 30 PM
Rosenallis 24490-4
1-11 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Pairc Acragar Referee: Eoin Scully

Under 17 Hurling Championship

Sunday 11th September 2016 at 12 00 PM
Castletown 24842-3
2-11 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Castletown GAA Grounds Referee: Anthony Costigan

Junior Football Championship

Friday 16th September 2016 at 7 30 PM
Park Ratheniska 24342-13
0-5 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Annanough GAA Referee: Vincent Dowling

Under 16 Football Championship

Saturday 17th September 2016 at 12 00 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24720-6
1-11 2477St Paul's The Rock
Venue: O Moore Park Referee: Des Cooney

Intermediate Football Championship

Saturday 17th September 2016 at 4 30 PM
O'Dempseys 18341-15
2-11 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: O Moore Park Referee: Clifford Ward

Senior Football Championship

Saturday 17th September 2016 at 7 30 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24721-11
1-11 2467St Joseph's
Venue: O Moore Park Referee: John Flynn

Under 12 Football Competition Division 3

Wednesday 21st September 2016 at 6 30 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24723-0
5-5 1834O'Dempseys
Venue: O Moore Park Referee: Eric Ward

Senior Football Championship

Friday 23rd September 2016 at 7 45 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24720-12
1-5 2467St Joseph's
Venue: O Moore Park Referee: Eddie Kinsella

U13 Hurling Super Touch Cup Competition Group A

Saturday 24th September 2016 at 3 00 PM
Clough/Ballacolla 247310-20
1-1 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Clough Ballacolla GAA Grounds Referee: Ronan Devaney

Under 17 Hurling Championship

Saturday 24th September 2016 at 3 00 PM
Na Fianna 97015-8
2-8 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Clonad Referee: Pat Moran

U13 Football Super Touch Cup Competition Group A

Sunday 25th September 2016 at 11 30 AM
Portarlington 24500-6
2-10 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: McCann Park Referee: Pat Scully

Under 17 Football Championship

Sunday 25th September 2016 at 12 00 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24722-4
6-16 2464Mainistir Béal Atha an Róine/Ballyroan Abbey
Venue: Portlaoise GAA Club Referee: Seamus Mulhare

Under 12 Football Competition Division 1

Thursday 29th September 2016 at 6 30 PM
Mainistir Béal Atha an Róine/Ballyroan Abbey 24641-3
4-6 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: LOETB Centre of Excellence Referee: J.J. Kirby

U13 Hurling Super Touch Cup Competition Group A

Saturday 1st October 2016 at 3 00 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24720-2
9-14 2487Camross GAA Club
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Daniel Guidera

Under 21 Hurling Championship

Saturday 1st October 2016 at 3 00 PM
Camross GAA Club 24871-7
3-14 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Shanahoe GAA Grounds Referee: John Lalor

U13 Football Super Touch Cup Competition Group A

Sunday 2nd October 2016 at 12 00 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24727-7
1-4 14093Sarsfields
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Michael Murphy

Senior Football Championship

Sunday 2nd October 2016 at 3 30 PM
Arles/Killeen 24511-8
1-13 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: O Moore Park Referee: Eddie Kinsella

U13 Football Super Touch Cup Competition Group A

Friday 7th October 2016 at 6 15 PM
St Pauls 141012-11
6-14 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Des Cooney

Under-15 Football Floodlit Super Touch Cup Group D

Wednesday 12th October 2016 at 7 45 PM
Eire Og Clg 14873-9
5-12 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Pairc Ui Bhriain Referee: Noel Fleming

Under 21 Hurling Championship

Saturday 15th October 2016 at 3 00 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24723-15
1-19 2482The Harps
Venue: Shanahoe GAA Grounds Referee: John Lalor

U13 Football Super Touch Cup Competition

Sunday 16th October 2016 at 11 30 AM
Portlaoise GAA 24724-5
6-9 2467St Joseph's
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Matthew Kelly

Senior Football Championship

Sunday 16th October 2016 at 3 30 PM
Stradbally 24572-10
1-12 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: O Moore Park Referee: Eddie Kinsella

Under-15 Football Floodlit Super Touch Cup Group D

Wednesday 19th October 2016 at 7 45 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24720-10
2-10 2471An Fraoch
Venue: LOETB Centre of Excellence Referee: Clifford Ward

U13 Hurling Super Touch Cup Competition

Saturday 22nd October 2016 at 4 45 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24721-11
0-6 8760Borris in Ossory Kilcotton
Venue: Rathleague Referee: Geroge Boyhan

Under-15 Football Floodlit Super Touch Cup Group D

Wednesday 26th October 2016 at 7 45 PM
St Joseph's-Barrowhouse 24686-13
1-4 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Tony Byrne Park Referee: Seamus O Shea

Under 21 Football Championship

Saturday 29th October 2016 at 3 00 PM
Sarsfields 140932-11
0-10 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: McCann Park Referee: Brendan McCann

Under-15 Football Floodlit Super Touch Cup

Friday 4th November 2016 at 7 45 PM
Baltinglass GAA 22460-0
0-0 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Baltinglass Referee:

Under-15 Football Floodlit Super Touch Cup

Wednesday 9th November 2016 at 7 30 PM
Athy 29982-17
3-5 2472Portlaoise GAA
Venue: Stradbally GAA Referee: Maurice Deegan

Under 21 Hurling Championship

Saturday 19th November 2016 at 2 00 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24720-13
2-18 8760Borris in Ossory Kilcotton
Venue: Colt GAA Referee: John Lalor

Minor Hurling Championship

Monday 14th August 2017 at 7 15 PM
Portlaoise GAA 24720-0
0-0 2484Castletown
Venue: Shanahoe GAA Grounds Referee: