2022 Hurling Fixtures & Results

ACHL Division 1B

Sunday 15th May 2022 -  12 00 PM
2485Baile na Coille CLG
2472Portlaoise GAA
Grade: seniorCompetition Type: leagueRound: Round 4Venue: Ballinakill GAA Referee: Padraig DunneSponsor: Laois Shopping Centre

Under - 13 'C' Hurling Development

Tuesday 17th May 2022 -  6 30 PM
22745Ballinakill Ballypickas
2472Portlaoise GAA
Grade: underageCompetition Type: leagueRound: Round 3Venue: Ballypickas GAA Grounds Sponsor: Midlands Park Hotel

U17 Football Development League Phase 2

Monday 30th May 2022 -  7 00 PM
20940Na Fianna Og
2472Portlaoise GAA
Grade: juvenileCompetition Type: leagueRound: Round 1Venue: Arles-Killeen Referee: Johnnie BrennanSponsor: Midlands Park Hotel

ACHL Division 1B

Thursday 2nd June 2022 -  7 30 PM
2465Rathdowney Errill
2472Portlaoise GAA
Grade: seniorCompetition Type: leagueRound: Round 6Venue: To be confirmed Referee: JJ GormanSponsor: Laois Shopping Centre

Under - 13 'C' Hurling Development

Tuesday 7th June 2022 -  6 30 PM
2482The Harps
2472Portlaoise GAA
Grade: underageCompetition Type: leagueRound: Round 4Venue: The Harps GAA Sponsor: Midlands Park Hotel

ACHL Division 1B

Thursday 9th June 2022 -  7 30 PM
2487Camross GAA Club
2472Portlaoise GAA
Grade: seniorCompetition Type: leagueRound: Round 7Venue: Camross GAA Grounds Sponsor: Laois Shopping Centre

ACHL Division 3

Saturday 11th June 2022 -  7 30 PM
2472Portlaoise GAA
22645Colt Shanahoe
Grade: intermediateCompetition Type: leagueRound: Round 6Venue: Rathleague Sponsor: Laois Shopping Centre

ACHL Division 3

Saturday 18th June 2022 -  7 30 PM
2484Castletown
2472Portlaoise GAA
Grade: intermediateCompetition Type: leagueRound: Round 7Venue: Castletown GAA Grounds Sponsor: Laois Shopping Centre

Under - 13 'C' Hurling Development

Monday 20th June 2022 -  6 30 PM
2472Portlaoise GAA
22745Ballinakill Ballypickas
Grade: underageCompetition Type: leagueRound: Round 6Venue: Rathleague Sponsor: Midlands Park Hotel

Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Group A

Saturday 16th July 2022 -  7 00 PM
2465Rathdowney Errill
2472Portlaoise GAA
Grade: intermediateCompetition Type: leagueRound: Round 1Venue: To be confirmed Sponsor: Laois Shopping Centre

Junior Hurling Championship Group A

Sunday 17th July 2022 -  12 00 PM
22645Colt Shanahoe
2472Portlaoise GAA
Grade: juniorCompetition Type: leagueRound: Round 1Venue: To be confirmed Sponsor: Laois Shopping Centre

Junior B Hurling Championship Group B

Tuesday 26th July 2022 -  7 30 PM
2485Baile na Coille CLG
2472Portlaoise GAA
Grade: juniorCompetition Type: leagueRound: Round 2Venue: Ballinakill GAA Sponsor: Laois Shopping Centre

Junior Hurling Championship Group A

Thursday 28th July 2022 -  7 30 PM
2472Portlaoise GAA
8868Borris In Ossory/Kilcotton
Grade: juniorCompetition Type: leagueRound: Round 2Venue: Rathleague Sponsor: Laois Shopping Centre

Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Group A

Friday 29th July 2022 -  7 30 PM
2472Portlaoise GAA
2436Abbeyleix St Lazarians
Grade: intermediateCompetition Type: leagueRound: Round 2Venue: Rathleague Sponsor: Laois Shopping Centre

Junior B Hurling Championship Group B

Tuesday 9th August 2022 -  7 15 PM
2472Portlaoise GAA
2491Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha
Grade: juniorCompetition Type: leagueRound: Round 3Venue: Rathleague Sponsor: Laois Shopping Centre

Junior Hurling Championship Group A

Thursday 11th August 2022 -  7 15 PM
2472Portlaoise GAA
2487Camross GAA Club
Grade: juniorCompetition Type: leagueRound: Round 3Venue: Rathleague Sponsor: Laois Shopping Centre

Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Group A

Sunday 14th August 2022 -  12 30 PM
2460Tromaire/Trumera
2472Portlaoise GAA
Grade: intermediateCompetition Type: leagueRound: Round 3Venue: To be confirmed Sponsor: Laois Shopping Centre

ACHL Division 1B

Thursday 26th May 2022 -  7 30 PM
2472Portlaoise GAA 2-16
2482The Harps 1-11
Grade: seniorCompetition Type: leagueRound: Round 5Venue: Rathleague Referee: Ronan DevaneySponsor: Laois Shopping Centre

U-13 Hurling Championship Phase 1 Group C

Monday 23rd May 2022 -  6 30 PM
2472Portlaoise GAA 10-6
14101St Pauls 4-4
Grade: underageCompetition Type: leagueRound: Round 5Venue: Rathleague Referee: Sean HigginsSponsor: Midlands Park Hotel

Under-15 Hurling Championship Phase 1 Group A

Friday 20th May 2022 -  6 30 PM
2465Rathdowney Errill 5-16
2472Portlaoise GAA 4-8
Grade: juvenileCompetition Type: leagueRound: Round 3Venue: Pairc Aireil Referee: George BoyhanSponsor: Midlands Park Hotel

ACHL Division 3

Thursday 19th May 2022 -  7 30 PM
2475Clonad GAA Club 4-18
2472Portlaoise GAA 4-14
Grade: intermediateCompetition Type: leagueRound: Round 5Venue: Clonad GAA Referee: Eoin ScullySponsor: Laois Shopping Centre

U-13 Hurling Championship Phase 1 Group C

Monday 9th May 2022 -  6 30 PM
22645Colt Shanahoe 1-4
2472Portlaoise GAA 8-6
Grade: underageCompetition Type: leagueRound: Round 3Venue: To be confirmed Referee: JJ GormanSponsor: Midlands Park Hotel

ACHL Division 3

Thursday 5th May 2022 -  7 30 PM
2487Camross GAA Club 0-19
2472Portlaoise GAA 1-13
Grade: intermediateCompetition Type: leagueRound: Round 4Venue: Camross GAA Grounds Referee: Patrick PhelanSponsor: Laois Shopping Centre

Under-15 Hurling Championship Phase 1 Group A

Wednesday 4th May 2022 -  6 30 PM
22111Mountmellick Clonaslee St Manman's 3-16
2472Portlaoise GAA 6-14
Grade: juvenileCompetition Type: leagueRound: Round 2Venue: Clonaslee St Manman's GAA Referee: Tadhg DoranSponsor: Midlands Park Hotel

Under - 13 'C' Hurling Development

Monday 2nd May 2022 -  6 30 PM
2472Portlaoise GAA 4-7
2482The Harps 4-6
Grade: underageCompetition Type: leagueRound: Round 1Venue: Rathleague Sponsor: Midlands Park Hotel

ACHL Division 1B

Saturday 30th April 2022 -  7 00 PM
2472Portlaoise GAA 3-16
1170Ballyfin CLG 1-17
Grade: seniorCompetition Type: leagueRound: Round 3Venue: Rathleague Referee: Patrick PhelanSponsor: Laois Shopping Centre

U17 Football Development League Group 2

Friday 29th April 2022 -  7 00 PM
2472Portlaoise GAA 4-7
2467St Joseph's 3-15
Grade: juvenileCompetition Type: leagueRound: Round 3Venue: Rathleague Referee: Pat MoranSponsor: Midlands Park Hotel

ACHL Division 3

Thursday 28th April 2022 -  7 15 PM
2472Portlaoise GAA 0-12
2441Ballypickas/Baile Piocas 0-13
Grade: intermediateCompetition Type: leagueRound: Round 3Venue: Rathleague Referee: Anthony StapletonSponsor: Laois Shopping Centre

U-13 Hurling Championship Phase 1 Group C

Thursday 28th April 2022 -  6 30 PM
2472Portlaoise GAA 3-13
2473Clough/Ballacolla 1-6
Grade: underageCompetition Type: leagueRound: Round 2Venue: Rathleague Referee: Eoin ScullySponsor: Midlands Park Hotel

ACHL Division 1B

Sunday 24th April 2022 -  12 00 PM
2473Clough/Ballacolla 1-11
2472Portlaoise GAA 1-24
Grade: seniorCompetition Type: leagueRound: Round 2Venue: Clough Ballacolla GAA Grounds Referee: John LalorSponsor: Laois Shopping Centre

Under-15 Hurling Championship Phase 1 Group A

Wednesday 20th April 2022 -  6 30 PM
2472Portlaoise GAA 6-10
2449Rosenallis 2-4
Grade: juvenileCompetition Type: leagueRound: Round 1Venue: Rathleague Referee: Frank ShanahanSponsor: Midlands Park Hotel

ACHL Division 3

Thursday 14th April 2022 -  7 00 PM
2465Rathdowney Errill 3-16
2472Portlaoise GAA 0-9
Grade: intermediateCompetition Type: leagueRound: Round 2Venue: Rathdowney Referee: JJ GormanSponsor: Laois Shopping Centre

U-13 Hurling Championship Phase 1 Group C

Tuesday 12th April 2022 -  6 30 PM
2484Castletown 1-5
2472Portlaoise GAA 3-8
Grade: underageCompetition Type: leagueRound: Round 1Venue: Castletown GAA Grounds Referee: Gerry WilliamsSponsor: Midlands Park Hotel

ACHL Division 1B

Thursday 7th April 2022 -  6 45 PM
2472Portlaoise GAA 4-21
2491Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha 2-10
Grade: seniorCompetition Type: leagueRound: Round 1Venue: Rathleague Referee: John LalorSponsor: Laois Shopping Centre

U17 Football Development League Group 2

Monday 4th April 2022 -  7 00 PM
2472Portlaoise GAA 0-7
2464Mainistir Béal Atha an Róine/Ballyroan Abbey 1-10
Grade: juvenileCompetition Type: leagueRound: Round 1Venue: Rathleague Referee: Jamie Mc DonaldSponsor: Midlands Park Hotel

ACHL Division 3

Thursday 31st March 2022 -  6 30 PM
2472Portlaoise GAA 5-21
8868Borris In Ossory/Kilcotton 2-9
Grade: intermediateCompetition Type: leagueRound: Round 1Venue: Rathleague Referee: John LalorSponsor: Laois Shopping Centre
 

ACHL Division 1B

ClubPWDLFAPts
1Rathdowney Errill5410135969
2Portlaoise GAA4400107648
3Camross GAA Club5311107887
4Baile na Coille CLG420272824
5Ballyfin CLG5203891114
6Clough/Ballacolla5203921154
7The Harps5104901042
8Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha5005771090

ACHL Division 3

ClubPWDLFAPts
1Camross GAA Club5410113819
2Ballypickas/Baile Piocas5410102719
3Rathdowney Errill5401130758
4Castletown5302123886
5Clonad GAA Club52031411294
6Portlaoise GAA5104991022
7Colt Shanahoe5104691402
8Borris In Ossory/Kilcotton5005841750

Results by Sport