2022 Hurling Fixtures & Results

U15 Feile na nGael Group B

Saturday 20th April 2024 –  5 20 PM
2472Portlaoise GAA
2484Castletown
Round: Round 3Venue: Borris-in-Ossory GAA Referee: Brian FarrellSponsor: Midlands Park Hotel

ACHL Division 4

Saturday 11th May 2024 –  7 00 PM
3311Park Ratheniska-Timahoe
2472Portlaoise GAA
Round: Round 4Venue: Timahoe Referee: Paul DunneSponsor: Laois Shopping Centre

U13 Hurling League Division 1

Monday 20th May 2024 –  6 30 PM
8868Borris In Ossory Kilcotton
2472Portlaoise GAA
Round: Round 6Venue: Borris-in-Ossory GAA Referee: Anthony StapletonSponsor: Midlands Park Hotel

ACHL Division 4

Wednesday 22nd May 2024 –  7 30 PM
2472Portlaoise GAA
2449Rosenallis
Round: Round 5Venue: Rathleague Referee: Sean HigginsSponsor: Laois Shopping Centre

U17 Hurling League Division 1

Sunday 26th May 2024 –  11 00 AM
2472Portlaoise GAA
8868Borris In Ossory Kilcotton
Round: Round 5Venue: Rathleague Sponsor: Midlands Park Hotel

ACHL Division 1

Sunday 26th May 2024 –  6 00 PM
2472Portlaoise GAA
2449Rosenallis
Round: Round 5Venue: Rathleague Sponsor: Laois Shopping Centre

U13 Hurling League Division 1

Monday 27th May 2024 –  6 30 PM
2472Portlaoise GAA
2487Camross GAA Club
Round: Round 7Venue: Rathleague Sponsor: Midlands Park Hotel

U13 Hurling Development League

Tuesday 28th May 2024 –  6 30 PM
2472Portlaoise GAA
23519Clonad Trumera
Round: Round 4Venue: Rathleague Sponsor: Midlands Park Hotel

ACHL Division 4

Thursday 30th May 2024 –  7 30 PM
2475Clonad GAA Club
2472Portlaoise GAA
Round: Round 6Venue: Clonad GAA Sponsor: Laois Shopping Centre

U17 Hurling League Division 1

Friday 31st May 2024 –  7 00 PM
2487Camross GAA Club
2472Portlaoise GAA
Round: Round 6Venue: Camross GAA Grounds Sponsor: Midlands Park Hotel

ACHL Division 4

Thursday 6th June 2024 –  7 30 PM
2472Portlaoise GAA
2458Mountmellick
Round: Round 7Venue: Rathleague Sponsor: Laois Shopping Centre

ACHL Division 1

Sunday 9th June 2024 –  12 30 PM
8868Borris In Ossory Kilcotton
2472Portlaoise GAA
Round: Round 6Venue: Kilcotton GAA Park Sponsor: Laois Shopping Centre

U13 Hurling Development League

Saturday 15th June 2024 –  5 00 PM
2472Portlaoise GAA
2458Mountmellick
Round: Round 5Venue: Rathleague Sponsor: Midlands Park Hotel

ACHL Division 1

Sunday 16th June 2024 –  12 30 PM
2472Portlaoise GAA
2487Camross GAA Club
Round: Round 7Venue: Rathleague Sponsor: Laois Shopping Centre

U13 Hurling Development League

Friday 28th June 2024 –  6 30 PM
3311Park Ratheniska-Timahoe
2472Portlaoise GAA
Round: Round 6Venue: Ratheniska Sponsor: Midlands Park Hotel

Junior C Hurling Championship Group C

Wednesday 3rd July 2024 –  7 30 PM
2472Portlaoise GAA
2487Camross GAA Club
Round: Round 1Venue: Rathleague Sponsor: Laois Shopping Centre

U13 Hurling Development League

Tuesday 16th July 2024 –  6 30 PM
2472Portlaoise GAA
2482The Harps
Round: Round 8Venue: Rathleague Sponsor: Midlands Park Hotel

Junior C Hurling Championship Group C

Tuesday 16th July 2024 –  7 30 PM
3311Park Ratheniska-Timahoe
2472Portlaoise GAA
Round: Round 2Venue: Park Ratheniska-Timahoe Sponsor: Laois Shopping Centre

Senior Hurling Championship Group B

Saturday 20th July 2024 –  12 00 AM
2472Portlaoise GAA
2484Castletown
Round: Round 1Venue: Laois Hire O’Moore Park, Portlaoise Sponsor: Laois Shopping Centre

Junior Hurling Championship Group A

Sunday 21st July 2024 –  11 30 AM
2472Portlaoise GAA
8868Borris In Ossory Kilcotton
Round: Round 1Venue: Rathleague Sponsor: Laois Shopping Centre

U13 Hurling Development League

Tuesday 23rd July 2024 –  6 30 PM
23519Clonad Trumera
2472Portlaoise GAA
Round: Round 9Venue: Clonad Sponsor: Midlands Park Hotel

Junior Hurling Championship Group A

Saturday 3rd August 2024 –  7 30 PM
2484Castletown
2472Portlaoise GAA
Round: Round 2Venue: Castletown GAA Grounds Sponsor: Laois Shopping Centre

U13 Hurling Development League

Tuesday 13th August 2024 –  6 30 PM
2458Mountmellick
2472Portlaoise GAA
Round: Round 10Venue: Pairc Acragar Sponsor: Midlands Park Hotel

Junior Hurling Championship Group A

Saturday 24th August 2024 –  5 30 PM
2465Rathdowney Errill
2472Portlaoise GAA
Round: Round 3Venue: To be confirmed Sponsor: Laois Shopping Centre

U15 Hurling League Division 1B

Wednesday 15th May 2024 –  7 00 PM
2472Portlaoise GAA 6-14
1170Ballyfin CLG 4-6
Round: Round 4Venue: Rathleague Referee: Pat MoranSponsor: Midlands Park Hotel

ACHL Division 1

Monday 13th May 2024 –  7 45 PM
2473Clough Ballacolla 1-14
2472Portlaoise GAA 1-20
Round: Round 4Venue: Clough Ballacolla GAA Grounds Referee: Padraig DunneSponsor: Laois Shopping Centre

U13 Hurling League Division 1

Monday 13th May 2024 –  7 00 PM
2472Portlaoise GAA 2-7
2491Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha 2-7
Round: Round 5Venue: Rathleague Referee: Noel ToomeySponsor: Midlands Park Hotel

U17 Hurling League Division 1

Monday 13th May 2024 –  6 30 PM
2473Clough Ballacolla 0-16
2472Portlaoise GAA 1-6
Round: Round 4Venue: Clough Ballacolla GAA Grounds Referee: John LalorSponsor: Midlands Park Hotel

U15 Hurling League Division 1B

Monday 6th May 2024 –  6 30 PM
2472Portlaoise GAA 1-9
22745Ballinakill Ballypickas 5-14
Round: Round 2Venue: Rathleague Referee: Kieran BoweSponsor: Midlands Park Hotel

U15 Hurling League Division 1B

Wednesday 1st May 2024 –  6 30 PM
2484Castletown 7-8
2472Portlaoise GAA 4-17
Round: Round 3Venue: Castletown GAA Grounds Referee: Colin BaileySponsor: Midlands Park Hotel

U13 Hurling League Division 1

Monday 29th April 2024 –  6 30 PM
2484Castletown 2-3
2472Portlaoise GAA 3-5
Round: Round 4Venue: Castletown GAA Grounds Referee: Kieran BoweSponsor: Midlands Park Hotel

ACHL Division 1

Sunday 28th April 2024 –  12 00 PM
2472Portlaoise GAA 2-13
2482The Harps 4-21
Round: Round 3Venue: Rathleague Referee: Noel ToomeySponsor: Laois Shopping Centre

U13 Hurling League Division 1

Monday 22nd April 2024 –  6 30 PM
2472Portlaoise GAA 3-10
2482The Harps 1-7
Round: Round 3Venue: Rathleague Referee: Kieran BoweSponsor: Midlands Park Hotel

U15 Feile na nGael Group B

Saturday 20th April 2024 –  4 30 PM
2472Portlaoise GAA 3-11
1170Ballyfin CLG 2-4
Round: Round 2Venue: Borris-in-Ossory GAA Referee: Kieran BoweSponsor: Midlands Park Hotel

U15 Feile na nGael Group B

Friday 19th April 2024 –  6 30 PM
8868Borris In Ossory Kilcotton 3-5
2472Portlaoise GAA 0-4
Round: Round 1 Venue: Borris-in-Ossory GAA Sponsor: Midlands Park Hotel

U13 Hurling League Division 1

Thursday 18th April 2024 –  7 15 PM
22745Ballinakill Ballypickas 0-4
2472Portlaoise GAA 2-15
Round: Round 2Venue: Ballypickas GAA Grounds Referee: Conor HineySponsor: Midlands Park Hotel

U13 Hurling League Division 1

Monday 15th April 2024 –  6 30 PM
2472Portlaoise GAA 5-11
2465Rathdowney Errill 1-2
Round: Round 1Venue: Rathleague Referee: Patrick PhelanSponsor: Midlands Park Hotel

U17 Hurling League Division 1

Sunday 14th April 2024 –  11 00 AM
2484Castletown 4-17
2472Portlaoise GAA 0-9
Round: Round 2Venue: Castletown GAA Grounds Referee: JJ GormanSponsor: Midlands Park Hotel

ACHL Division 1

Saturday 13th April 2024 –  4 30 PM
2436Abbeyleix St Lazarians 0-19
2472Portlaoise GAA 3-27
Round: Round 2Venue: Abbeyleix St Lazarians Referee: Sean HigginsSponsor: Laois Shopping Centre

ACHL Division 4

Wednesday 10th April 2024 –  6 45 PM
2441Ballypickas/Baile Piocas 2-14
2472Portlaoise GAA 1-8
Round: Round 2Venue: Ballypickas GAA Grounds Referee: Noel ToomeySponsor: Laois Shopping Centre

U13 Hurling Development League

Tuesday 9th April 2024 –  6 30 PM
2472Portlaoise GAA 2-3
3311Park Ratheniska-Timahoe 1-2
Round: Round 1Venue: Rathleague Referee: Kieran BoweSponsor: Midlands Park Hotel

ACHL Division 4

Wednesday 3rd April 2024 –  6 30 PM
2472Portlaoise GAA 5-15
2465Rathdowney Errill 1-10
Round: Round 1Venue: Rathleague Referee: Brian FarrellSponsor: Laois Shopping Centre

U15 Hurling League Division 1B

Wednesday 3rd April 2024 –  6 30 PM
2465Rathdowney Errill 1-4
2472Portlaoise GAA 4-6
Round: Round 1Venue: Rathdowney Referee: Alan DohenySponsor: Midlands Park Hotel

U17 Hurling League Division 1

Monday 1st April 2024 –  12 30 PM
2472Portlaoise GAA 1-9
3311Park Ratheniska-Timahoe 3-9
Round: Round 1Venue: Rathleague Referee: Michael CleereSponsor: Midlands Park Hotel

ACHL Division 1

Saturday 30th March 2024 –  3 00 PM
2472Portlaoise GAA 0-10
2465Rathdowney Errill 2-21
Round: Round 1Venue: Rathleague Referee: John LalorSponsor: Laois Shopping Centre
 

ACHL Division 1B

Club P W D L F A Pts
1Rathdowney Errill752017612512
2Camross GAA Club751115812111
3Portlaoise GAA742116612810
4Clough Ballacolla74031281468
5Ballyfin CLG73041031386
6Baile na Coille CLG72141111235
7The Harps72051381404
8Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha70071071660

ACHL Division 3

Club P W D L F A Pts
1Camross GAA Club752013310112
2Ballypickas/Baile Piocas75201208912
3Rathdowney Errill751118011811
4Castletown74121771269
5Clonad GAA Club73042021766
6Portlaoise GAA72051171364
7Colt Shanahoe7106841762
8Borris In Ossory Kilcotton7007841750

Results by Sport