2022 Fixtures and Results

John West Feile Peil na nOg Division 2

Saturday 2nd July 2022 -  3 20 PM
1503Errigal Ciaran 3-5
2472Portlaoise GAA 0-4
Grade: juvenileCompetition Type: cupRound: Shield Semi-Final 1Venue: Clane Sponsor: John West

John West Feile Peil na nOg Division 2 Group 2

Saturday 2nd July 2022 -  2 20 PM
2008Naomh Bríd 1-6
2472Portlaoise GAA 1-1
Grade: juvenileCompetition Type: leagueRound: Round 3Venue: Clane Sponsor: John West

John West Feile Peil na nOg Division 2 Group 2

Saturday 2nd July 2022 -  1 00 PM
3763London 1-8
2472Portlaoise GAA 1-3
Grade: juvenileCompetition Type: leagueRound: Round 2Venue: Clane Sponsor: John West

John West Feile Peil na nOg Division 2 Group 2

Saturday 2nd July 2022 -  11 40 AM
2472Portlaoise GAA 1-1
1527Four Masters 2-4
Grade: juvenileCompetition Type: leagueRound: Round 1Venue: Clane Sponsor: John West
 

Men's Gaelic Football

ACFL Division 1A

ClubPWDLFAPts
1Graiguecullen GAA76011199212
2Portarlington7412117889
3O'Dempseys74121251159
4St Joseph's7403112968
5Portlaoise GAA731399937
6Emo7205991524
7Mainistir Béal Atha an Róine/Ballyroan Abbey712476914
8Courtwood71151001203

ACFL Division 2

ClubPWDLFAPts
1St Joseph's76011239412
2Park Ratheniska7421978010
3Ballyfin CLG7412105839
4Timahoe741291829
5Mountmellick7304941076
6Crettyard7223891026
7Portlaoise GAA712464714
8Portarlington7007571010

ACFL Division 3B

ClubPWDLFAPts
1The Harps76011005812
2Graiguecullen GAA76011684412
3Stradbally7502836810
4Rosenallis740387788
5Ballylinan730429656
6Portlaoise GAA7304371046
7Mountmellick710626322
8O'Dempseys7007361170

Hurling

ACHL Division 1B

ClubPWDLFAPts
1Rathdowney Errill752017612512
2Camross GAA Club751115812111
3Portlaoise GAA742116612810
4Clough/Ballacolla74031281468
5Ballyfin CLG73041031386
6Baile na Coille CLG72141111235
7The Harps72051381404
8Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha70071071660

ACHL Division 3

ClubPWDLFAPts
1Camross GAA Club752013310112
2Ballypickas/Baile Piocas75201208912
3Rathdowney Errill751118011811
4Castletown74121771269
5Clonad GAA Club73042021766
6Portlaoise GAA72051171364
7Colt Shanahoe7106841762
8Borris In Ossory/Kilcotton7007841750

Results by Sport